127 N Glover Street Baltimore, MD $ 2,300
127 N Glover Street
$ 2,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

127 N Glover Street

Baltimore, MD, 21224
$ 2,300
Bedrooms2 Baths1.2 Sq 1,110
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 1
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 2
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 3
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 4
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 5
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 6
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 7
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 8
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 9
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 10
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 11
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 12
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 13
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 14
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 15
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 16
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 17
127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $2,300 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 1,110 square foot property was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.02.

Close to Johns Hopkins!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,300

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215622

Features
General
Living Area 1110
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google Maps
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.20
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.59
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-18
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 6
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Interior Access
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 888
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 222
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 127

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

127 N Glover Street, Baltimore, MD, 21224 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 1,110 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 127 N Glover Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.2 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 21224 which is in Baltimore, MD