2910 Berwick Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 379,900
2910 Berwick Avenue
$ 379,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 4pm - 6pm
Share Save

2910 Berwick Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21234
$ 379,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,841

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 1
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 2
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 3
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 4
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 5
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 6
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 7
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 8
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 9
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 10
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 11
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 12
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 13
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 14
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 15
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 16
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 17
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 18
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 19
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 20
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 21
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 22
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 23
2910 Berwick Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $379,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,841 square foot home was built in 1931 on a lot size of 0.2.

Nestled in the heart of Parkville, this fully updated and well-maintained home offers a versatile layout featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 flex rooms with potential for up to 7 bedrooms. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area, recessed lighting throughout, and a bright modern kitchen with waterfall island, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinetry and counter space, plus a laundry room with access to the backyard deck. The upper level offers a spacious private bedroom and full bathroom. The fully finished lower level offers additional living space perfect for extended living, office, gym, or entertainment area. Enjoy a rear carport, rare driveway, off-street parking, and a spacious backyard ideal for entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Dont miss this incredible opportunity schedule your private tour today!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
5/24/2026 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
2910 Berwick Avenue Baltimore, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,095

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1931

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215306

Features
General
Living Area 2841
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Zoning R-3
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick Stone Vinyl Siding Concrete
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1931
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 35
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8646.00
Tax Annual Amount 4095.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.36
Acceptable Financing FHA Conventional Cash Negotiable Private VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 27
Tax Lot 007
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1724
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1117
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 52400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2910

Affordability Calculator

$2,680
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$341

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription