5719 Kavon Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 345,000
5719 Kavon Avenue
$ 345,000
Share Save

5719 Kavon Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21206
$ 345,000
Bedrooms6 Baths5.0 Sq 2,462

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

5719 Kavon Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21206 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $345,000 with 6 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 2,462 square foot home was built in 1918 on a lot size of 0.33.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 345,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,372

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1918

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215628

Features
General
Living Area 2462
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R-3
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1918
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 23
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status COMING SOON
Directions 5719 Kavon Ave
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14231.00
Tax Annual Amount 7372.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 155.27
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 26
Tax Lot 001B
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2222
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 240
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 48800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5719

Affordability Calculator

$2,739
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$614

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription