2273 Park Hill Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 295,000
2273 Park Hill Avenue
$ 295,000
Share Save

2273 Park Hill Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21211
$ 295,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,364

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

2273 Park Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 1
2273 Park Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 2
2273 Park Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 3
2273 Park Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 4
2273 Park Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 5
2273 Park Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 6
2273 Park Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 7
2273 Park Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 8
2273 Park Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 9
2273 Park Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 10
2273 Park Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $295,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,364 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.17.

Tucked away on a quiet wooded lot, this charming porch-front home offers your own private sanctuary. Enjoy the inviting front patio, side grilling area, and tranquil koi pond, all surrounded by mature trees and peaceful views of nature. This home offers three bedrooms, one full bath, a partially fenced yard, and a basement with ample storage. In addition to the furnace, the home also features a thermal wood stove capable of heating the entire house, adding both charm and energy efficiency. Freshly painted, the bright and sunny interior features a light-filled living room and dining area overlooking the wooded backyard. Surrounded by nature yet conveniently located, this property is a rare find at a great price! Welcome to Your Home!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 295,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,612

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215416

Features
General
Living Area 1364
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Wood Burn Stove
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Negotiable 31-60 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning R-5
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
View Pond Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality BALTIMORE CITY
Section 04
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.20
Tax Annual Amount 5612.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 216.28
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://media.hometrack.net/properties/u/2273-park-hill-avenue-baltimore
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Ward 13
Tax Lot 044
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Breakfast Area Dining Area Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Side Entrance Unfinished
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1364
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Decorative Wood Partially
Lot Features Pond Backs to Trees Landscaping Private Rear Yard SideYard(s) Trees/Wooded
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone Block
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 67100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2273

Affordability Calculator

$2,284
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816