1602 E Biddle Street Baltimore, MD $ 300,000
1602 E Biddle Street
$ 300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1602 E Biddle Street

Baltimore, MD, 21213
$ 300,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,058

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 1
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 2
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 3
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 4
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 5
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 6
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 7
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 8
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 9
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 10
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 11
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 12
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 13
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 14
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 15
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 16
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 17
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 18
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 19
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 20
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 21
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 22
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 23
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 24
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 25
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 26
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 27
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 28
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 29
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 30
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 31
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 32
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 33
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 34
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 35
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 36
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 37
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 38
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 39
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 40
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 41
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 42
1602 E Biddle Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 43

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $300,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,058 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 1602 E. Biddle Street a beautifully renovated four-level Baltimore rowhome where thoughtful design meets modern city living. From the moment you step inside, the home unfolds with striking architectural details, soaring tray ceilings with ambient lighting, wide-plank flooring, and an open, airy layout designed for both everyday comfort and stylish entertaining. The main level offers an inviting flow from the spacious living area with a sleek electric fireplace feature wall to the expansive dining space and fully renovated kitchen. Designed to impress, the kitchen showcases abundant shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom tile backsplash, and generous prep space rarely found in city homes. Upstairs, the primary suite delivers a true retreat experience with elegant ceiling detail, a custom walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired ensuite bath featuring a luxurious soaking tub, oversized glass shower, dual vanity, and designer tile finishes. Additional bedrooms are spacious and versatile, complemented by beautifully updated bathrooms throughout the home. The fully finished lower level adds even more flexibility with additional living space ideal for a media room, home office, gym, guest suite, or creative space, along with convenient laundry and storage areas. Outside, enjoy a private fenced rear patio perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or summer grilling. Every level of this home has been carefully updated to blend timeless Baltimore charm with contemporary finishes and functionality. Ideally positioned with convenient access to downtown Baltimore, Johns Hopkins, major commuter routes, local parks, dining, shopping, and city conveniences, this turnkey home offers refined urban living with exceptional space and style.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,136

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215580

Features
General
Living Area 2058
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 09
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 395N to S Howard St. Right on W Pratt left on S Gay right on E Biddle.
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1860.00
Tax Annual Amount 6136.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 161.29
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 8
Tax Lot 002
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Chair Railings Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Kitchen - Galley Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Upgraded C
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Flooring Laminated
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Skylights
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1860
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 198
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1602

Affordability Calculator

$2,358
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$511
Monthly Home Insurance
--