2069 E Monmouth Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,400
2069 E Monmouth Street
$ 1,400
Share Save

2069 E Monmouth Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 1,400
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,072
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 3
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 4
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 5
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 6
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 7
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 8
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 9
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 10
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 11
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 12
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 13
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 14
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 15
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 16
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 17
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 18
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 19
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 20
2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,400 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,072 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Lovely and large three bedroom, one bath home in Port Richmond. Enter into the spacious and open living and dining rooms then walk on back into the kitchen. The second floor has three generous sized bedrooms and a full bath. Laundry room is on the main floor, off the back of the kitchen. From there you can head outside into the fenced in patio which is perfect for enjoying some fresh air. Requirements: Applicants/Co Signers to make 3x the monthly rent in verifiable net income, credit history to be considered, and no evictions within the past 4 years.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2613898

Features
General
Living Area 1072
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Pet Deposit 250.0
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Pet Addendum/Deposit Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1920
Tenant Pays Cable TV Cooking Fuel Electricity Gas Heat Internet Water Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Frankford Ave turn onto E Birch St. Then turn right onto Amber St then another right onto E Monmouth St. The property will be on your right.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 909.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.31
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1072
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 65.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2069

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/28/2026 $1,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2069 E Monmouth Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 is a Property for Rent at $1,400 with 1,072 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2069 E Monmouth Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19134 which is in Philadelphia, PA