1452 N Felton Street Philadelphia, PA $ 199,000
1452 N Felton Street
$ 199,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1452 N Felton Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19151
$ 199,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,225

1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 1
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 2
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 3
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 4
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 5
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 6
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 7
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 8
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 9
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 10
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 11
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 12
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 13
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 14
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 15
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 16
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 17
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 18
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 19
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 20
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 21
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 22
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 23
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 24
1452 N Felton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19151 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $199,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,080 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move-in-ready home in the highly desirable Overbrook section of Philadelphia. This property perfectly blends modern upgrades with everyday convenience, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 updated bathroomsincluding a coveted first-floor powder room. The heart of the home is a fully updated kitchen boasting contemporary finishes, perfect for both daily meal prep and entertaining. Flowing from the kitchen is a bright, inviting living space centered around a stylish electric fireplace that adds instant warmth and ambiance. Throughout the home, you'll find brand-new flooring, modern fixtures, and thoughtful upgrades at every turn. Superbly located just minutes from public transportation, local shopping, and major roadways, this home offers the ultimate in city convenience and contemporary living. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 199,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,581

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2625236

Features
General
Living Area 1080
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Dual Flush Toilets Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Water Heater
Zoning RSA5
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stucco
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19151 (19151)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 810.00
Tax Annual Amount 1581.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.26
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 88
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Dining Area Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Other
Basement Full Interior Access Unfinished Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1080
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 22600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1452

Affordability Calculator

$1,357
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,225
Monthly Property Taxes
$132
Monthly Home Insurance
--