5542 Pemberton Street Philadelphia, PA $ 225,000
5542 Pemberton Street
$ 225,000
Share Save

5542 Pemberton Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19143
$ 225,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,550

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 1
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 2
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 3
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 4
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 5
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 6
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 7
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 8
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 9
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 10
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 11
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 12
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 13
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 14
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 15
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 16
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 17
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 18
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 19
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 20
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 21
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 22
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 23
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 24
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 25
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 26
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 27
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 28
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 29
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 30
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 31
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 32
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 33
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 34
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 35
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 36
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 37
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 38
5542 Pemberton Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 39

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $225,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,550 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this fully renovated home in the heart of Cobbs Creek, offering modern finishes, comfortable living space, and everyday convenience on a quiet residential street. Step inside to find stylish LVP flooring, recessed lighting, and a bright, refreshed layout that feels clean, open, and move-in ready. The home features a welcoming front porch, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing outdoors, along with a fenced backyard that offers privacy and space to enjoy, entertain, or create your own outdoor retreat. The finished basement adds valuable additional living space, complete with a bonus room and full bathroom, making it ideal for a guest suite, home office, gym, media room, or flex space to fit your lifestyle. Major upgrades include a brand-new HVAC system and water heater, giving buyers peace of mind for years to come. Parking is available on the quiet street, and the location offers excellent convenience with the Market-Frankford Line just minutes away by foot, making commuting throughout the city simple and accessible. With thoughtful renovations, modern comfort, and a prime Cobbs Creek location, this home is a strong option for buyers looking for both style and practicality.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 225,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,959

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623684

Features
General
Living Area 1550
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Water Available Electric Available
Possession Settlement Immediate
Roof Rubber
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Built-In Microwave
Zoning RSA5
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19143 (19143)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 900.00
Tax Annual Amount 1959.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 202.7
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA PHFA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 89
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Built-Ins Kitchen - Island
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane Energy Efficient
Above Grade Finished Area 1110
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 440
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 60.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility City/County
Land Assessed Value 28000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5542

Affordability Calculator

$1,549
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$163

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School