1705-00 W Erie Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 200,000
1705-00 W Erie Avenue
$ 200,000
Share Save

1705-00 W Erie Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19140
$ 200,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,759

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 1
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 2
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 3
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 4
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 5
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 6
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 7
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 8
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 9
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 10
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 11
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 12
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 13
1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19140 - Image 14

Commercial Property for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $200,000. This 2,759 square foot building was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.04.

Legal distressed 5 unit multi family building. Multiple violations. Depending on buyer's offer, there will need to be a short sale approval. All but 1 tenant has moved out and most likely will call for a cash to keys scenario. Seller only accepting offers from direct buyers no wholesales, assignments or novations.

See more

Commercial Contingent

Price

$ 200,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 4,938

Style

Apartment Building

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2615578

Possession Settlement
Zoning RM1
Construction Materials Masonry
Year Built 1930
Property Subtype Five Or More Units
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions On W Erie Ave between N 17th St and N Bouvier St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Number Of Units Total 5
MLS Area 19140 (19140)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1566.00
Tax Annual Amount 4938.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 72.49
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 96
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2759.00
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 105840.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1705

Affordability Calculator

$1,643
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$412

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1705-00 W Erie Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19140 is a Commercial Property for sale at $200,000 with 2,759 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 1705-00 W Erie Avenue was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 19140 which is in Philadelphia, PA