133 Dupont Street Philadelphia, PA $ 3,500
133 Dupont Street
$ 3,500
Share Save

133 Dupont Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19127
$ 3,500
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,904
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 1
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 2
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 3
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 4
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 5
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 6
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 7
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 8
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 9
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 10
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 11
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 12
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 13
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 14
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 15
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 16
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 17
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 18
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 19
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 20
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 21
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 22
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 23
133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA 19127 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,500 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,904 square foot property was built in 1930.

Beautiful 5 bedroom 3 full bathroom 3 story home in Manayunk on secluded street only one block from Main Street shops and restaurants. Gigantic eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dishwasher & recessed lighting. Large living room with restored original hardwood floors and moldings. First floor also features a large bedroom and full bath. Second & third floors each contain two large bedrooms with full bath and generous closets plus shared dressing areas. Every bedroom has access to a bathroom and has individual locks. Tons of natural light throughout property. Washer & dryer in basement plus plenty of storage. Window air conditioning units are provided and installed by landlord. Free parking lot just around the corner. Available early August. Students welcome. No pets. Reach out for showings and applications. Walk through video available. First, last and one month security due at lease signing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2610306

Features
General
Living Area 2904
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Appliances Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Stucco
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1930
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Insurance
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions DuPont and Baker Streets
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19127 (19127)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/QQ7mdYcNVzY
Availability Date 2026-08-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2904
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 32.00 x 80.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 133
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass Pennsylvania, Llc

Broker

rjk1309@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/21/2026 $3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

133 Dupont Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19127 is a Property for Rent at $3,500 with 2,904 sqft. 133 Dupont Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 19127 which is in Philadelphia, PA