5930 Pulaski Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 499,000
5930 Pulaski Avenue
$ 499,000
Share Save

5930 Pulaski Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19144
$ 499,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,106

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

5930 Pulaski Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $499,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,106 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome home to 5930 Pulaski Avenue, a polished twin set on a quiet, tree-lined street known for its wide layout and set-back homes in sought-after West Germantown. Filled with natural light, classic character, and modern upgrades, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers generous living areas, ample storage, and flexible space throughout. The main level showcases refinished hardwood floors, original moldings, recessed lighting, and thoughtfully preserved details. The open living room features an exposed brick accent wall, built-in staircase bookcase, coffered ceiling detail, and a tiled fireplace. The large dining room offers oversized windows that pour in natural light, along with a built-in dry bar, making it ideal for entertaining. It flows into the updated eat-in kitchen, complete with a walk-in pantry, 42 upgraded white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, granite countertops, and a modern backsplash. A convenient mudroom/utility area with a powder room in the rear provides access to the fenced backyard. The second floor is accessible by two staircases and opens to a generous landing and three well-sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with bay windows and a custom-built closet wall. A beautifully updated full bathroom features dual sinks and contemporary finishes, while a galley kitchen completes this level. The third floor provides additional flexible living space with a fourth bedroom, a dedicated office or playroom, a hallway closet, a large walk-in closet with built-ins, and a surprisingly spacious full bathroom. Ideally located near Clifford Park, the Wissahickon trails, local eateries, and Lincoln Drive, with easy access to Center City and the suburbs. A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated home filled with character in one of Philadelphias most timeless neighborhoods. 5930 Pulaski Ave., welcome home.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,226

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2616778

Features
General
Living Area 2106
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Zoning RSA3
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions See Maps
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19144 (19144)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2520.00
Tax Annual Amount 6226.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 236.94
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA PHFA Negotiable VA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 33
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Formal/Separate Dining Room Wood Floors Cedar Closet(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Table Space
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2106
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Mud Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 24.00 x 105.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 88960.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5930