726 S Randolph Street Philadelphia, PA $ 445,000
726 S Randolph Street
$ 445,000
Open House 5/17 11am - 12:30pm
Share Save

726 S Randolph Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19147
$ 445,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 910

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 1
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 2
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 3
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 4
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 5
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 6
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 7
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 8
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 9
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 10
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 11
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 12
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 13
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 14
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 15
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 16
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 17
726 S Randolph Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $445,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 910 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Nestled on a quiet side street just half a block from William M. Meredith School and moments from the acclaimed restaurants, cafs, and boutiques of Fabric Row, this move-in-ready residence truly offers the best of city living. This stunning 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home welcomes you with brand-new wood flooring, soaring 9-foot ceilings, and a bright, open-concept main level featuring an eat-in kitchen and a first-floor powder room. The sun-filled kitchen features granite countertops, a gas range with a stainless steel hood, and a large picture window overlooking the spacious private patio. A modern patio privacy fence and a gated side alley provide convenient storage for trash and recycling. Walking up the beautiful and wide hardwood stairs, you are greeted by two bright bedrooms and a newly renovated full bath. The west-facing bedroom features custom closet storage and sunny windows overlooking the patio below. The spacious owners suite offers vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light from east-facing windows, a west-facing skylight, and two custom built-in closets for exceptional storage and organization. The bright finished basement has a window and provides flexible bonus space ideal for a home office, gym, playroom, second living room, or additional storage. Combining thoughtful renovations, charming details, and an unbeatable location, this pristine Queen Village gem is one you wont want to miss.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
726 S Randolph Street Philadelphia, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 445,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,500

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620234

Features
General
Living Area 910
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Exhaust Fan
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2020
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Between 5th and 6th Street off Fitzwater Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19147 (19147)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 684.00
Tax Annual Amount 3500.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 489.01
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://alcovevideo.com/726-s-randolph-st
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 317
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Engineered Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 910
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Community
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 13.67 x 50.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 113246.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 726

Affordability Calculator

$3,032
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$292
Monthly Home Insurance
--