407 Conarroe Street Philadelphia, PA $ 450,000
407 Conarroe Street
$ 450,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

407 Conarroe Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19128
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,511

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 1
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 2
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 3
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 4
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 5
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 6
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 7
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 8
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 9
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 10
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 11
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 12
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 13
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 14
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 15
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 16
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 17
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 18
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 19
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 20
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 21
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 22
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 23
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 24
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 25
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 26
407 Conarroe Street, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,511 square foot townhouse was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.03.

COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND UPDATED - NO DETAIL WAS SPARED. All mechanicals were replaced with extensive custom upgrades and finishes throughout. NEW ROOF NEW WHOLE HOUSE CENTRAL AIR AND HEATER NEW PLUMBING - ENTIRE HOME COMPLETELY REWIRED NEW 200 AMP SERVICE - NEW 40 GAILON HOT WATER HEATER - ENGINEERED HARDWOOD FLOORING LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET - WHOLE HOME REPAINTED FRONT FACADE REPAINTED - NEW INTERIOR DOORS - DIMABLE RECESSED LIGHTING - RADIANT HEATED FLOORS - 3 FULL, BESPOKE TILED BATHS. FIRST FLOOR: features an Open Floor Plan - Bright Living Room - Deep Window Sills, - Nice Size Dining Room With Custom Ceiling Fan/Light Updated Kitchen - Full Bathroom first floor laundry Rear Exit to Back Yard with Covered Porch Fenced-in Yard with Shed. KITCHEN: GE Stainless Steel Appliances - Refrigerator/Freezer - Abundant White Cabinetry with Soft Close Doors and Drawers - Quartz Countertops Recessed LED Lighting. First floor bath includes: Quartz Counters Custom 4x4 Modern Smart Mirror over sink with Color Lighting, Defog and Dimmer Control - Stall Shower with Rain Forest Head and Wall Niche Custom Mosaic Floor. FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY: has New Stackable White LG Washer/Dryer. SECOND FLOOR:Private Primary Suite - Large Size Bedroom with Ceiling Fan/Light and Lots of Natural Light - Large Walk-in Closet with Abundant Shelving and Window Providing Natural Light. Primary Bathroom has: Quartz Countertops with Double Sinks 60 Mirror with Lighting, Defog and Dimmer Controls - Radiant Heated Marble Floors - Large Custom Shower with Glass Sliding Doors - Rainforest Showerhead - Mozaic Shower Floor - Shower Wall Niche - Soft-Close Cabinetry - lots of natural light. THIRD FLOOR: 2 Nice Size Bedrooms - Custom Ceiling Fans/Light Jack and Jill Third Bathroom with Bathtub and Shower - Subway Tile - Ceramic Tile Flooring - Floating Vanity with Sink and Quartz Countertop. FINISHED BASEMENT: Additional Living Space and/or Excellent Storage. 407 Conarroe offers a rare combination of extensive, modern upgrades with meticulous custom finishes and THREE full bathroomsall in a convenient Manyunk location close to free parking lots, restaurants, shops, trails, public transportation and everything Mainstreet and Ridge Avenue has to offer.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
407 Conarroe Street Philadelphia, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,025

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618168

Features
General
Living Area 1511
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stucco
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions West Walnut Ln to Right on Mitchell St W then left on Conarroe.
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19128 (19128)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1511.00
Tax Annual Amount 4025.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 297.82
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1191587928?share=copy&fl=sv&fe=ci
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 109
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1511
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 89.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 57520.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 407

Affordability Calculator

$3,106
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$335
Monthly Home Insurance
--