247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A Philadelphia, PA $ 1,175
247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A
$ 1,175
Recently Listed
Share Save

247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A

Philadelphia, PA, 19144
$ 1,175
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 450
247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 1
247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 2
247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 3
247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 4
247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 5
247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 6
247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 7
247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 8
247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 9
247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 10
247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,175 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 450 square foot property was built in 1927.

Wonderful open concept, loft-style apartment on tree-lined block of historic Germantown. Tenants only pay electric; heat, cooking gas and water included. Hardwood floors throughout. Fully equipped kitchen with refrigerator, gas range, microwave, dishwasher and garbage disposal. Large bedroom has en suite bathroom with claw foot tub and tiled floor. Washer and dryer in building. Off street parking. Cat friendly with no fee! Reach out for applications and showings. Good credit is required. First, last and one month security due at lease signing. Available July 17. Ask about the video tour!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,175

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat,Victorian

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624300

Features
General
Living Area 450
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Architectural Style Unit/Flat Victorian
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Cats OK
Year Built 1927
Tenant Pays Electricity Insurance
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 3A
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area 19144 (19144)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/NCGZgfnpBY8
Availability Date 2026-07-17
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 450
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Room Type Living Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Shared Common Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 40.00 x 157.27
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 247
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass Pennsylvania, Llc

Broker

rjk1309@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $1,175 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 is a Property for Rent at $1,175 with 450 sqft. 247 W Rittenhouse Street # 3A has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1927. The property's zip code is 19144 which is in Philadelphia, PA