2938 W Flora Street Philadelphia, PA $ 150,000
2938 W Flora Street
$ 150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2938 W Flora Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19121
$ 150,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 940

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

2938 W Flora Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 1
2938 W Flora Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 2
2938 W Flora Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 3
2938 W Flora Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 4
2938 W Flora Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 5
2938 W Flora Street, Philadelphia, PA 19121 - Image 6

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $150,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 940 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Prime development opportunity in the heart of Brewerytown just one block from 29th & Girard. This AS-IS property requires a full renovation and is ideal for investors, developers, or experienced rehabbers. Approved permits for a duplex conversion are already in place, with architectural and structural plans included in the sale, saving significant time and development price. Strong value-add potential surrounded by new construction and renovated properties in one of Philadelphias fastest-growing neighborhoods. Conveniently located near Center City, Fairmount, Kelly Drive, public transportation, restaurants, and retail.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,638

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624514

Features
General
Living Area 940
Sewer Public Septic
Heating None
Cooling None
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Unknown
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Concrete Brick
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Electric Other
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Center City Philadelphia: Take I-676 W toward I-76/Valley Forge then merge onto I-76 W. Take Exit 340A for US-1 N/City Avenue. Continue toward W Girard Avenue then turn right onto N 29th Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Owner RE Licensee
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19121 (19121)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 742.00
Tax Annual Amount 1638.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Major Rehab Needed
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 159.57
Acceptable Financing Cash Private
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 79
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water None
Basement (Y/N) N
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 940
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 53.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 23400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2938

Affordability Calculator

$1,060
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$137