6370 Oxford Avenue # B Philadelphia, PA $ 1,250
6370 Oxford Avenue # B
$ 1,250
Share Save

6370 Oxford Avenue # B

Philadelphia, PA, 19111
$ 1,250
Bedrooms1 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 1
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 2
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 3
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 4
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 5
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 6
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 7
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 8
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 9
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 10
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 11
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 12
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 13
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 14
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 15
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 16
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 17
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 18
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 19
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 20
6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,250 with 1 bedroom and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.23.

Available July 2026! Perfect opportunity to rent this well maintained first floor 1 bedroom/2 full bathroom apartment in the desirable Lawncrest neighborhood of Northeast Philadelphia. Large & bright unit comprised of main level and basement space. The main level provides one large bedroom, one full bathroom with tub/shower combo, spacious living room and full kitchen with eat-in area. The basement provides another spacious finished room with separate bathroom. Enter in through the side entry to the main level complete with eat-in kitchen, living room, full bathroom and a spacious naturally illuminated bedroom. Hardwood flooring throughout the bedroom and living area. Kitchen provides a stove and refrigerator. Staircase leads down to the lower level providing the spacious tiled room and bathroom. Door provides access from lower level room into the unfinished basement with shared laundry. NO SHARED BASEMENT STORAGE ALLOWED/ITEMS WILL BE REMOVED. There is only one car parking available and tenants are responsible for parking compliance; subject to tow if unable to comply. Exterior access to the basement with shared laundry facilities that all unit occupants must appropriately and courteously use in shared capacity with other unit dwellers. Rent includes water. Tenant responsible for all other utilities. Nearby parks include Tarken Playground, Jardel Playground and Lawncrest Playground. Walk score of 85 with conveniently located businesses in close proximity including but not limted to ACME, RiteAid, ShopRite, Speedway, Dunkin, Dominos Pizza, Popeyes, Naval Medical Center and more. Tenant must submit application on the brokerage website listing and no other applications will be reviewed. Interested renters are suggested to contact ANY REAL ESTATE OFFICE to schedule a showing. Do NOT contact the listing agent to schedule showings. Any interested renter should contact any local real estate office to schedule a tour.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,250

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618480

Features
General
Living Area 1000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Non-Monitored
Construction Materials Masonry Other
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1950
Tenant Pays Water Electricity Gas Frozen Waterpipe Damage Heat Hot Water Internet Cable TV Minor Interior Maintenance
View City Street
Levels 2
Application Fee 60.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Grounds Maintenance Common Area Maintenance Lawn Service Pest Control Sewer Snow Removal Trash Removal
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps '6370 Oxford Avenue Philadelphia PA 19111'
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19111 (19111)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9842.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.47
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Outside Entrance Unfinished Walkout Stairs
Flooring Other Tile/Brick Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 850
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 150
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Shared
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 97.00
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6370

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$1,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6370 Oxford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA, 19111 is a Property for Rent at $1,250 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 6370 Oxford Avenue # B has 1 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 19111 which is in Philadelphia, PA