4359 Frankford Avenue # B Philadelphia, PA $ 1,395
4359 Frankford Avenue # B
$ 1,395
Recently Listed
Share Save

4359 Frankford Avenue # B

Philadelphia, PA, 19124
$ 1,395
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,250
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 1
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 2
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 3
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 4
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 5
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 6
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 7
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 8
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 9
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 10
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 11
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 12
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 13
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 14
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 15
4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA 19124 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,395 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,250 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.07.

Available !! 7/1/2026 Welcome to 4411 Frankford Ave Unit B a spacious and modern 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment located in the vibrant heart of Frankford, just steps off bustling Frankford Avenue. This large unit boasts an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, creating an airy and inviting living space thats perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the sleek, modern finishes throughout, including gas cooking for the home chef, in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience, and ample closet space to keep everything organized. Step outside to take in the city views from the shared rooftop deck, perfect for lounging or catching some sun. Tenants are responsible for gas, electric, and a flat water fee, giving you predictable monthly utilities. With easy access to local shops, cafes, and public transportation, this unit truly offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one place.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,395

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623816

Features
General
Living Area 1250
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Stove Refrigerator Microwave Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1920
Levels 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 4359 Frankford Avenue
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19124 (19124)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2893.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.12
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1250
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4359

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $1,395 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4359 Frankford Avenue # B, Philadelphia, PA, 19124 is a Property for Rent at $1,395 with 1,250 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 4359 Frankford Avenue # B has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19124 which is in Philadelphia, PA