2231 Hall Place NW Washington, DC $ 6,500
2231 Hall Place NW
$ 6,500
Share Save

2231 Hall Place NW

Washington, DC, 20007
$ 6,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,630
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 1
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 2
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 3
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 4
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 5
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 6
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 7
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 8
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 9
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 10
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 11
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 12
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 13
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 14
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 15
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 16
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 17
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 18
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 19
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 20
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 21
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 22
2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 23

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $6,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,630 square foot property was built in 1911 on a lot size of 0.05.

Glover Park perfection! 4BR/2.5BA w/ ROOF DECK + patio + in-law suite w/ kitchen! Meticulously maintained, this renovated home offers three fully finished levels of living space, including a lower level w/ front & rear entrance + kitchen + living area + bed & full bathroom. Main level includes living, large dining room, renovated kitchen, laundry area, and powder room. Also on the main level: the most spacious family room overlooking the large patio. Head upstairs to find three bedrooms and thoughtfully renovated bathroom and HUGE roof deck. Multiple outdoors spaces! Steps to Stoddert Elementary, Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, and easy public transportation on Wisconsin Avenue. Located on a picturesque tree-lined street in Glover Park, 2231 Hall Place has it all.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 6,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1911

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262380

Features
General
Living Area 2630
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1911
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions south on Wisconsin right on Hall
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2014.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.88
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Glover Park
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Heated Improved Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Front Entrance Windows
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1674
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 956
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2231

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/17/2026 $6,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2231 Hall Place NW, Washington, DC, 20007 is a Property for Rent at $6,500 with 2,630 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 2231 Hall Place NW has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1911. The property's zip code is 20007 which is in Washington, DC