3246 N Street NW # 4-A Washington, DC $ 915,000
3246 N Street NW # 4-A
$ 915,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 11:30am - 1:30pm
Share Save

3246 N Street NW # 4-A

Washington, DC, 20007
$ 915,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 927

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,634

3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 1
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 2
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 3
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 4
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 5
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 6
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 7
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 8
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 9
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 10
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 11
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 12
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 13
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 14
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 15
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 16
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 17
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 18
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 19
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 20
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 21
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 22
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 23
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 24
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 25
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 26
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 27
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 28
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 29
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 30
3246 N Street NW # 4-A, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 31

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $915,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 927 square foot condo was built in 1912.

Perched in the heart of Georgetown, 3246 N Street NW #4A blends refined living with unbeatable walkability. Just moments from Martins Tavern, Wisconsin Avenue, and the neighborhoods renowned boutiques, dining, and nightlife, this top-floor residence offers a truly elevated lifestyle. Inside, the thoughtfully renovated home features an open-concept layout enhanced by gleaming hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, a skylight, and elegant plantation shutters. The gourmet kitchen is both stylish and functional, outfitted with stainless steel appliances, marble countertops, and generous cabinetry. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and direct access to a beautifully appointed bathroom with an oversized vanity and glass-enclosed shower. One of the homes most exceptional features is its private rooftop deckan uncommon luxury in condo livingperfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in sweeping views of the Rosslyn skyline, the Air Force Memorial, and Georgetown University.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
3246 N Street NW # 4-A Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 915,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,812

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1912

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2257080

Features
General
Living Area 927
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning MU-4 R-3/GT
Association Fee Includes Water Sewer Gas Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Management Reserve Funds Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Roof Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1912
Levels 1
Unit Number 4-A
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 808.39
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on N Street NW in between Potomac and Wisconsin Avenue NW.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5812.0
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 987.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Georgetown
Tax Lot 2051
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Skylight(s) Walk-in Closet(s) Wine Storage
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 927
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Soil Types Urban Land Not Rated
Land Assessed Value 218670.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3246

Affordability Calculator

$6,118
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,634
Monthly Property Taxes
$484