1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21 Washington, DC $ 875,000
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21
$ 875,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 3:30pm
Share Save

1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21

Washington, DC, 20009
$ 875,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,333

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,388

1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 1
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 2
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 3
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 4
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 5
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 6
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 7
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 8
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 9
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 10
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 11
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 12
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 13
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 14
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 15
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 16
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 17
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 18
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 19

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $875,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,333 square foot condo was built in 1910.

Rare Renovated Gem with in the heart of Adams Morgan. Unit #21 at 1811 Wyoming Ave NW has been meticulously transformed with no expense spared. If youve been looking for the perfect blend of "turnkey modern" and "historic charm," this is it. The Upgrades (All New in 2026): Chefs Kitchen: Fresh renovation featuring custom cabinetry and premium stainless steel appliances. Designer Flooring: Beautiful wide-plank oak engineered hardwoods throughout. Sophisticated Finishes: Freshly painted from top to bottom, brand-new closet systems, and updated bathroom vanities. Architecture: Authentic exposed brick adds warmth and timeless DC character. Double the Outdoor Space: Relax on your private unit balcony or escape to the buildings massive roof deck, boasting some of the best views in the city. Located in one of the Districts most walkable pockets, youre just minutes from the vibrant energy of Adams Morgan and the quiet elegance of Kalorama. Walk to the Metro, boutique shops, and incredible dining and entertainment. Close to Reveler's Hour , Line Hotel, Lapis, and countless other restaurants. Enjoy the best of DC connectivity with a scenic, 15-minute stroll to either the Dupont Circle or Woodley Park Metro stations, putting the very best of the District within effortless reach.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
1811 Wyoming Avenue NW # 21 Washington, DC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 875,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,126

Style

Georgian

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2261824

Features
General
Living Area 1333
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RA-2
Association Fee Includes Management Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Reserve Funds Water
Architectural Style Georgian
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1910
Levels 1
Unit Number 21
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name Kalorama
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 691.84
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use google maps or waze.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4126.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 656.41
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Kalorama
Tax Lot 2109
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1333
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 251910.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1811

Affordability Calculator

$5,731
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,388
Monthly Property Taxes
$344