1111 25Th Street NW # 906 Washington, DC $ 865,000
1111 25Th Street NW # 906
$ 865,000
Share Save

1111 25Th Street NW # 906

Washington, DC, 20037
$ 865,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,183

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,326

1111 25Th Street NW # 906, Washington, DC 20037 - Image 1
1111 25Th Street NW # 906, Washington, DC 20037 - Image 2
1111 25Th Street NW # 906, Washington, DC 20037 - Image 3
1111 25Th Street NW # 906, Washington, DC 20037 - Image 4
1111 25Th Street NW # 906, Washington, DC 20037 - Image 5
1111 25Th Street NW # 906, Washington, DC 20037 - Image 6
1111 25Th Street NW # 906, Washington, DC 20037 - Image 7
1111 25Th Street NW # 906, Washington, DC 20037 - Image 8
1111 25Th Street NW # 906, Washington, DC 20037 - Image 9
1111 25Th Street NW # 906, Washington, DC 20037 - Image 10
1111 25Th Street NW # 906, Washington, DC 20037 - Image 11

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $865,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,183 square foot condo was built in 2025.

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with garage parking in the heart of West End and Foggy Bottom. Quietly positioned as an end unit with only one shared wall and no direct neighbors across the hall, this residence offers a comfortable sense of privacy while being moments from some of DCs most vibrant destinations. Natural light pours through the west facing windows, highlighting the hardwood floors that flow throughout the home and providing beautiful sunset views in the evenings. The open living and dining area offers a functional layout for both everyday living and entertaining, while the Juliet balcony adds charm and fresh air to the space. The well designed roommate style floor plan places the bedrooms on opposite sides of the unit, offering flexibility for guests, roommates, or working from home. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet and private en suite bath. The second bedroom is equally generous in size with its own walk in closet and convenient access to a full bathroom. Additional features include an in unit washer and dryer along with secure garage parking for added convenience. Residents of The Atlas enjoy a professionally managed and pet friendly building complete with 24 hour concierge service, fitness center, meeting rooms, library, private courtyard, and on site management. Located just steps from Trader Joes and minutes from Whole Foods, Foggy Bottom Metro, George Washington University, the Kennedy Center, and Georgetown, this home presents an incredible opportunity to experience the best of city living in one of Washingtons most desirable neighborhoods.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 865,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,228

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262192

Features
General
Living Area 1183
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Management Parking Fee Reserve Funds Sewer Trash
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2025
Levels 1
Unit Number 906
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 853.00
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Concierge Exercise Room Elevator Recreational Center Fitness Center Party Room
HOA N
Subdivision Name WEST END
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Heading north on 25th St NW Atlas Condominium building will be on your right side before reaching M St NW. Same side as Trader Joe's. Concierge will let you in.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 6228.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 731.19
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 2126
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1183
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 9
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1111

Affordability Calculator

$5,845
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,326
Monthly Property Taxes
$519

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School