130 S Juniper Street # 804 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,888
130 S Juniper Street # 804
$ 2,888
Recently Listed
Share Save

130 S Juniper Street # 804

Philadelphia, PA, 19107
$ 2,888
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 771
130 S Juniper Street # 804, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 1
130 S Juniper Street # 804, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 2
130 S Juniper Street # 804, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 3
130 S Juniper Street # 804, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 4
130 S Juniper Street # 804, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 5
130 S Juniper Street # 804, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 6
130 S Juniper Street # 804, Philadelphia, PA 19107 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,888 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 771 square foot property was built in 1896.

Welcome to your new home at The Witherspoon, where historic charm meets modern comfort in the heart of Philadelphia. This bright one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence spans 771 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly suited for urban living. Step into your open floor plan where natural light flows seamlessly from room to room, creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen serves as the heart of your home, featuring stunning upgraded countertops that catch the morning light as you prepare your coffee. Stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator with ice maker, dishwasher, microwave, and self-cleaning oven make cooking a pleasure, whether you're whipping up a quick breakfast or preparing an elaborate dinner. The range hood efficiently whisks away cooking aromas, while the disposal and full suite of appliances handle cleanup with ease. Your bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with an entry-level layout that maximizes convenience, complemented by a generous walk-in closet that easily accommodates your wardrobe and seasonal items. The in-unit washer and dryer eliminate trips to the laundromat, making laundry day effortless and convenient. Beyond your front door, The Witherspoon offers an impressive array of amenities that enhance your daily routine. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then grab coffee and head to work via convenient elevator access. Evening hours might find you unwinding in the clubhouse, challenging friends to games in the dedicated game room, or conducting business in the professional meeting room. When you need fresh air, the roof deck provides an elevated escape with expansive city views, perfect for morning yoga or evening relaxation. Pet owners will appreciate the dedicated dog park where your furry companions can socialize and exercise. The building welcomes both cats and dogs with reasonable restrictions, deposit requirements, and size limitations to ensure a harmonious community environment. Security features provide peace of mind, while on-street parking serves residents' automotive needs. This historic 1896 building has been thoughtfully updated to provide modern conveniences while preserving its architectural character. The walkable neighborhood puts you steps away from an eclectic mix of local cafes, eateries, and shops that blend Philadelphia's rich history with contemporary dining and retail experiences. Whether you're grabbing morning pastries from a corner bakery, exploring new restaurants along the vibrant corridor, or discovering unique boutiques, everything you need is within easy reach. Life at The Witherspoon means waking up in a space that truly feels like home, where every detail has been considered for your comfort and convenience, and where the bustling energy of Philadelphia becomes part of your daily rhythm. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,888

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1896

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621968

Features
General
Living Area 771
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Icemaker
Architectural Style Other Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1896
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 804
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Building Name NONE AVAILABLE
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Dog Park Elevator Fitness Center Game Room Common Grounds Community Center Concierge Meeting Room Party Room Recreational Center Security Other Club House Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name WASHINGTON SQ WEST
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Juniper Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19107 (19107)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.75
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-22
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Go
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 771
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 11
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck Sidewalks Outbuilding(s)
Internal Only
Street Number 1 130

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$2,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

130 S Juniper Street # 804, Philadelphia, PA, 19107 is a Property for Rent at $2,888 with 771 sqft. 130 S Juniper Street # 804 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1896. The property's zip code is 19107 which is in Philadelphia, PA