2715 Reed Street Philadelphia, PA $ 398,400
2715 Reed Street
$ 398,400
Share Save

2715 Reed Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 398,400
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,805

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,453

2715 Reed Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $398,400 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,805 square foot townhouse was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.02.

Beautifully renovated 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home offering almost 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of South Philadelphia. This oversized property is larger and deeper than many nearby homes, providing exceptional space and functionality throughout. Every major mechanical system has been completely updated, including brand new electrical, plumbing, HVAC with central air, windows, flooring, and appliances offering true move-in ready peace of mind. The main level features a specious living area plus a separate rear dining room, creating a distinct entertaining space rarely found in similar homes. At the front of the home, you'll also find a convenient mudroom and coat closet area separate from the living room for added organization and everyday comfort. Upstairs includes generously sized bedrooms and access to a private second-floor deck, while the finished lower level offers a versatile 4th bedroom perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Enjoy two outdoor spaces with both a private rear yard and elevated deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Combining modern upgrades, spacious proportions, and thoughtful layout design, this South Philadelphia home stands out from the rest.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 398,400

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,696

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624198

Features
General
Living Area 1805
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Roof Flat
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1923
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 997.00
Tax Annual Amount 2696.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 220.72
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Negotiable VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 322
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1805
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 64.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 38520.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2715

Affordability Calculator

$2,678
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,453
Monthly Property Taxes
$225
Monthly Home Insurance
--