4727 Walnut Street # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 365,000
4727 Walnut Street # 2
$ 365,000
Share Save

4727 Walnut Street # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19139
$ 365,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,225

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

4727 Walnut Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $365,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,225 square foot townhouse was built in 2019.

Interior photos coming soon after the holiday! Perfectly positioned on Walnut Street in the heart of University City, this modern townhome offers the best of city living with 3 years remaining on the tax abatement. Part of an exclusive boutique community of just six residences, this thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom home features a unique 4 floor multi-level layout with 2.5 bathrooms, two private outdoor spaces and 2 entryways. Inside youll find walnut hardwood flooring, oversized windows for ample sunlight, soaring 9-foot ceilings, and high-end finishes throughout. The first floor serves as very spacious bedroom (or possibly a fitness room, entertaining space or office) with a private entrance and includes a private full bathroom as well as plenty of closet space. The second floor is an incredibly spacious open-concept living, dining and kitchen area with a convenient powder room and an exterior patio. The designer kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and solid surface countertops. The third floor is comprised of a sun-filled sitting room that opens out onto a deck perfect for relaxing. This floor also has a washer/dryer room as well. The fourth floor is where you will find the second bedroom which is filled with natural light and has its own private bath and jumbo closet space! Just steps from Penn, Drexel, CHOP, HUP, Presbyterian Hospital, restaurants, cafs, and multiple SEPTA lines, this location makes commuting and city living effortless. Vacant and easy to show. Schedule your appointment for after the holiday weekend, showings begin Wednesday 5/27!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 365,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 681

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624842

Features
General
Living Area 2225
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RSA3
HOA Fee 146.61
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 2019
Levels 4
Unit Number 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions heading west on walnut st property is on the right just past 47th st midway thru the block
City PHILADELPHIA
Association Name THE WALNUT PALACE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19139 (19139)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1.00
Tax Annual Amount 681.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 164.04
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 54
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2225
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 48700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4727

Affordability Calculator

$2,304
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$57