1527 Spruce Street # 30A Philadelphia, PA $ 1,595
1527 Spruce Street # 30A
$ 1,595
Recently Listed
Share Save

1527 Spruce Street # 30A

Philadelphia, PA, 19102
$ 1,595
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 525
1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 1
1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 2
1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 3
1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 4
1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 5
1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 6
1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 7
1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 8
1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 9
1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 10
1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 11
1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,595 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 525 square foot property was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.12.

This renovated apartment features central air, in-unit laundry, and is located in the heart of Center City just a block away from the broad street line subway stop, the Kimmel Center, and the best restaurants, bars and shops in the city. Renovated bathroom offers a bathtub, stunning subway tile, and a gorgeous vanity. Original hardwood flooring flows throughout the apartment. Updated kitchen contains a dishwasher, microwave and garbage disposal. The outside walls are lined with double pane windows that let in a ton of natural light. Approximate square footage is posted. Inquire with office about availability of off-street parking. When available spots rent for $250 a month.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,595

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621312

Features
General
Living Area 525
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1900
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 30A
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions located 3rd Floor on the side
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19102 (19102)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5271.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.04
Monthly Pet Rent 35.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-23
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 525
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Has Laundry
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 22X235
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1527

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,595 -4.78% Price Down
5/14/2026$1,675 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1527 Spruce Street # 30A, Philadelphia, PA, 19102 is a Property for Rent at $1,595 with 525 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 1527 Spruce Street # 30A has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 19102 which is in Philadelphia, PA