3153 Richmond Street # 1 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,495
3153 Richmond Street # 1
$ 1,495
Recently Listed
Share Save

3153 Richmond Street # 1

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 1,495
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 700
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 3
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 4
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 5
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 6
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 7
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 8
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 9
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 10
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 11
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 12
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 13
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 14
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 15
3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,495 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 700 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.06.

Experience the epitome of modern living in this exquisite residential lease located in the charming Port Richmond neighborhood. This charming apartment, one of two units in a twin duplex that was originally built in 1915 and masterfully renovated in 2021, seamlessly blends traditional architectural elegance with contemporary luxury. Step inside this meticulously maintained apartment, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated to enhance your lifestyle. The spacious one-bedroom layout is designed for both comfort and sophistication, featuring high-end finishes that elevate everyday living. The heart of the home boasts a state-of-the-art kitchen equipped with modern appliances, including a sleek gas oven/range, a modern single oven, and a spacious refrigerator, ensuring that culinary enthusiasts can create gourmet meals with ease. The property is not just about aesthetics; it offers practical luxury with a dedicated laundry area featuring a washer and dryer, as well as ample storage. Security is paramount, and the building is serviced with a comprehensive surveillance system, providing peace of mind in your private sanctuary. In addition, the apartment offers off-street parking for ease and convenience. The lease includes essential services such as common area maintenance, water, sewer, trash removal, and snow removal, allowing you to focus on enjoying your new home rather than managing the details. With a minimum lease term of 12 months and a maximum of 24 months, this property offers flexibility for those seeking a longer-term residence. Available starting June 1, 2026, this home is perfect for those looking to immerse themselves in a vibrant community while enjoying the comforts of a modern lifestyle. Imagine sipping your morning coffee in the tranquility of your new home, surrounded by the charm of Port Richmond. This property is not just a place to live; it's a lifestyle choice that embodies charm, convenience, and security. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional residence your own. Schedule a viewing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,495

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621052

Features
General
Living Area 700
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Appliances Dryer ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Oven - Single Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Surveillance Sys
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1915
Levels 1
Unit Number 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Parking Sewer Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Allegheny to Richmond
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2614.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.14
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 700
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street Other
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3153

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3153 Richmond Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 is a Property for Rent at $1,495 with 700 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 3153 Richmond Street # 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19134 which is in Philadelphia, PA