4550 Wayne Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 1,650
4550 Wayne Avenue
$ 1,650
Recently Listed
Share Save

4550 Wayne Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19144
$ 1,650
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,190
4550 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 1
4550 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 2
4550 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 3
4550 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 4
4550 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 5
4550 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 6
4550 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 7
4550 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 8
4550 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 9
4550 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 10
4550 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19144 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,650 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,190 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welome to unit # 2 at 4550 Wayne Ave. A renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit. Conveniently located near Rt 1, public transportation, local stores and shops.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2620896

Features
General
Living Area 2190
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling None
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1915
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Roosevelt Blvd head soutbound and exit at Germantown/Wayne Ave.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19144 (19144)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1634.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.75
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2190
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type None
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4550

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4550 Wayne Avenue, Philadelphia, PA, 19144 is a Property for Rent at $1,650 with 2,190 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 4550 Wayne Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19144 which is in Philadelphia, PA