3357 Stuyvesant Place NW Washington, DC $ 6,800
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW
$ 6,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

3357 Stuyvesant Place NW

Washington, DC, 20015
$ 6,800
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,805
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 1
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 2
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 3
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 4
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 5
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 6
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 7
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 8
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 9
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 10
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 11
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 12
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 13
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 14
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 15
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 16
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 17
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 18
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 19
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 20
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 21
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 22
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 23
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 24
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 25
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 26
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 27
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 28
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 29
3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC 20015 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $6,800 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,805 square foot property was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.12.

Theres a certain charm to Dutch Colonial architecture, and 3357Stuyvesant PlaceNW wears it beautifully. Tucked along one of the most soughtafter blocks in Chevy Chase, DC, this home welcomes you with a sunny front porch and a lightfilled foyer that hints at the warmth within. Inside, the living rooms woodburning fireplace and adjacent sunroom make for cozy mornings and relaxed evenings, while the formal dining roomunder a sparkling crystal fixtureopens up possibilities for memorable dinners with room for a large table and buffet. The newly renovated kitchen is both stylish and highly functional, offering black stainless appliances, a potfiller, quartz counters, custom cabinets, a coffee station, wine bar, and space for an eatin bistro table. An updated powder room and easy access to front and rear yards round out an inviting main level. Upstairs, the primary suite feels like its own retreat with a fully renovated bath featuring a walkin glass shower, marbletop vanity, and walkin closet, plus a convenient stackable washer and dryer. Two additional bedrooms overlook the leafy backyard and share a crisp, whitetiled hall bath. The third level is a finished atticideal for a fourth bedroom, home office, or playroomadding valuable flexibility. And for guests or extended family, the lower level functions as an inlaw suite, complete with a kitchenette, updated full bath, bedroom, and additional familyroom space. This level has its own entrance and a second washer/dryer for independence and ease. Out back, the deep, fully fenced yard provides a true oasis in the city, with a flagstone patio and plenty of room for gardening, play, or alfresco dining. A detached onecar garage accessed from the alley adds convenience. Beyond your doorstep, the neighborhood beckons with Lafayette Park, the recreation center and school just four blocks away, Broad Branch Market two blocks away, and a yearround farmers market at Lafayette Elementary. Rock Creek Park is just a few blocks away for miles of trails, and buses along Connecticut Avenue whisk you to the Friendship Heights Metro. A short stroll brings you to local favorites like Skips on the Avenue, Childs Play, Little Beast, Circle Yoga, Macon, Opal, Birdsong Thai, Jetties, June B.Sweet &Write For You, Magruders, Fishery Seafood Market, and essentials like Safeway, CVS and the Friendship Heights Whole Foods, as well as beloved institutions like Bucks Fishing & Camping, Comet Ping Pong, Call Your Mother Deli, and Politics and Prose. At 3357Stuyvesant PlaceNW, youll enjoy the best of both home and neighborhoodmodern updates within, classic curb appeal, and a dynamic community just beyond. Pets allowed on case by case basis. $50 Application fee per applicant. Available 8/1/26.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,800

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Dutch,Colonial

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2259968

Features
General
Living Area 2805
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Dutch Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1923
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Water
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 3357 Stuyvesant Place NW
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5375.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.39
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Chevy Chase
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Recessed Lighting Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wet/Dry Bar Wine Storage Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Outside Entrance
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2005
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 800
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping Level Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Detached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3357

Nearby
3536116 Elementary School
3533364 Middle School
Jackson-Reed High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$6,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3357 Stuyvesant Place NW, Washington, DC, 20015 is a Property for Rent at $6,800 with 2,805 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 3357 Stuyvesant Place NW has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 20015 which is in Washington, DC