3131 Walnut Street # 424 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,654
3131 Walnut Street # 424
$ 2,654
Recently Listed
Share Save

3131 Walnut Street # 424

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 2,654
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 910
3131 Walnut Street # 424, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
3131 Walnut Street # 424, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
3131 Walnut Street # 424, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
3131 Walnut Street # 424, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
3131 Walnut Street # 424, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
3131 Walnut Street # 424, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
3131 Walnut Street # 424, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
3131 Walnut Street # 424, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
3131 Walnut Street # 424, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
3131 Walnut Street # 424, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
3131 Walnut Street # 424, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,654 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 910 square foot property was built in 1929.

Currently offering 2 months free on all units move-in by 7/1. Welcome to your stylish retreat at The Left Bank in University City, where modern comfort meets vibrant neighborhood energy. This thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom home spans 910 square feet of contemporary living space, perfectly positioned to embrace everything this dynamic corner of Philadelphia has to offer. Step into your open floor plan where natural light flows freely throughout, creating an inviting atmosphere that feels both spacious and intimate. The heart of your home centers around a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring upgraded countertops that provide the perfect workspace for morning coffee preparation or evening meal creation. Stainless steel appliances gleam against the thoughtful design, including a self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, disposal, microwave, refrigerator, and stove that make culinary adventures effortless. Picture yourself preparing breakfast as sunlight streams through your windows, complete with treatments that offer privacy when desired. Your entry-level bedroom provides a peaceful sanctuary with generous walk-in closets that accommodate your entire wardrobe while maintaining the clean lines of your living space. The convenience of in-unit washer and dryer means laundry day becomes just another seamless part of your routine, never requiring trips to shared facilities or laundromats. Beyond your front door, The Left Bank offers an impressive collection of amenities designed to enhance daily life. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then perhaps catch up with neighbors in the game room or conduct business in the well-appointed meeting room. The concierge service adds a touch of luxury to your everyday experiences, while the elevator ensures easy access throughout the building. University City surrounds you with an eclectic blend of dining and shopping opportunities, from cozy neighborhood cafes perfect for weekend brunches to innovative eateries that reflect the area's creative spirit. The walkable streets invite exploration, whether you're grabbing groceries, meeting friends for dinner, or simply enjoying an evening stroll through this culturally rich neighborhood. When you need a change of pace, venture up to the roof deck where city views provide the perfect backdrop for unwinding after a busy day. The building's picnic area and dog park create natural gathering spots, while your four-legged family members will appreciate the pet-friendly atmosphere that welcomes both cats and dogs with appropriate deposits and restrictions. Parking garage access eliminates the stress of street parking, ensuring your vehicle stays secure regardless of weather or season. Security features throughout the building provide peace of mind, allowing you to focus on enjoying everything your new neighborhood has to offer. The blend of old Philadelphia charm and contemporary development creates a unique living experience where historic character meets modern convenience. Life at The Left Bank means waking up each day in a space designed for comfort, in a neighborhood that celebrates both tradition and innovation, surrounded by amenities that make daily routines feel effortless and special occasions even more memorable. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,654

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Loft

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619222

Features
General
Living Area 910
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary Loft
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Doorman Resident Manager Security System
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1929
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 424
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Concierge Elevator Dog Park Spa
Subdivision Name PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions on Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.92
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-08-09
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Wood Floors Walk-in Cl
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 910
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Parking Features On-site - Rent
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3131

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,654 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3131 Walnut Street # 424, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Property for Rent at $2,654 with 910 sqft. 3131 Walnut Street # 424 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA