3430 Fitler Street Philadelphia, PA $ 349,900
3430 Fitler Street
$ 349,900
Share Save

3430 Fitler Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19114
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,224

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 1
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 2
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 3
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 4
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 5
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 6
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 7
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 8
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 9
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 10
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 11
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 12
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 13
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 14
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 15
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 16
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 17
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 18
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 19
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 20
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 21
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 22
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 23
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 24
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 25
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 26
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 27
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 28
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 29
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 30
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 31
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 32
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 33
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 34
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 35
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 36
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 37
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 38
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 39
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 40
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 41
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 42
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 43
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 44
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 45
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 46
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 47
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 48
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 49
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 50
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 51
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 52
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 53
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 54
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 55
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 56
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 57
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 58
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 59
3430 Fitler Street, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 60

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,224 square foot townhouse was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.07.

Welcome to 3430 Fitler St.!! Beautiful home now available for sale. The main level offers ample living space featuring a large living room, formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with sliding doors leading to a large covered wooden deck overlooking the fenced backyard. The dcor is neutral yet stylish, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. Upstairs, you will find three generously sized bedrooms with great closet space, along with a beautifully updated three-piece hall bathroom featuring a custom-made shower, modern vanity, and toilet. The lower level offers a spacious family room with a cozy and inviting feel. In addition, this level includes a large closet area that was formerly part of the garage, a laundry area, utility space, and a working room that would be perfect for a home office, or hobby room.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,228

Style

AirLite

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2624082

Features
General
Living Area 1224
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RSA3
Architectural Style AirLite
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1957
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19114 (19114)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3239.00
Tax Annual Amount 4228.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 285.87
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot -671
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1224
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Laundry Utility Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 26.00 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60420.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3430
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max 2000

Broker

carlcesar@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,507
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$352
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save