3131 Walnut Street # 405 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,795
3131 Walnut Street # 405
$ 2,795
Recently Listed
Share Save

3131 Walnut Street # 405

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 2,795
Bedrooms1 Baths2.0 Sq 1,130
3131 Walnut Street # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
3131 Walnut Street # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
3131 Walnut Street # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
3131 Walnut Street # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
3131 Walnut Street # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
3131 Walnut Street # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
3131 Walnut Street # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
3131 Walnut Street # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
3131 Walnut Street # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
3131 Walnut Street # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
3131 Walnut Street # 405, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,795 with 1 bedroom and 2 full baths. This 1,130 square foot property was built in 1929.

Currently offering 2 months free on all units move-in by 7/1. Welcome to your new home at The Left Bank in University City, where modern comfort meets urban convenience in this thoughtfully designed 1,130 square foot sanctuary. Your spacious one-bedroom, two-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of style and functionality, creating an environment where every day feels effortless. Step into your open floor plan where natural light flows freely through thoughtfully placed windows adorned with quality window treatments. The heart of your home features an impressive kitchen that will transform your daily routines into moments of joy. Picture yourself preparing morning coffee surrounded by upgraded countertops that provide both beauty and durability, while stainless steel appliances including a self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, and stove create a seamless cooking experience. The disposal makes cleanup effortless, allowing you to focus on what matters most. Your entry level bedroom provides a peaceful retreat complete with a generous walk-in closet that keeps your wardrobe organized and accessible. The convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer means laundry becomes a simple task rather than a weekend chore, giving you more time to explore everything University City has to offer. Living at The Left Bank means access to an impressive array of community amenities that enhance your daily experience. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then head to the roof deck with your coffee to watch the city wake up. The concierge service adds an extra layer of convenience to your busy schedule, while the elevator ensures easy access to your fourth-floor home. Evening entertainment options abound with the game room and meeting room, perfect for hosting friends or joining community gatherings. Your four-legged family members will appreciate the dedicated dog park where they can socialize and play, while the picnic area provides the perfect setting for outdoor dining on pleasant Philadelphia evenings. Security features throughout the building provide peace of mind, and the parking garage means you'll never have to circle the block searching for a spot. University City's vibrant dining scene surrounds you with an eclectic mix of cozy cafes, innovative eateries, and longtime neighborhood favorites. Whether you're craving a quick lunch between meetings or planning a leisurely dinner, walkable options abound along the tree-lined streets. The neighborhood's unique character shines through its blend of historic charm and contemporary development, creating a dynamic environment where students, professionals, and families come together. This is more than just an apartment; it's your gateway to experiencing Philadelphia's energy while maintaining a comfortable retreat. Every detail has been considered to create a living experience that adapts to your lifestyle, whether you're working from home, entertaining guests, or simply enjoying quiet moments in your thoughtfully appointed space. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,795

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Loft

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619198

Features
General
Living Area 1130
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary Loft
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Doorman Resident Manager Security System
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1929
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 405
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Concierge Elevator Dog Park Spa
Subdivision Name PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions on Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.47
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Wood Floors Walk-in Cl
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1130
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Parking Features On-site - Rent
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3131

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,795 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3131 Walnut Street # 405, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Property for Rent at $2,795 with 1,130 sqft. 3131 Walnut Street # 405 has 1 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA