1439 Euclid Street NW # 206 Washington, DC $ 2,200
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206
$ 2,200
Share Save

1439 Euclid Street NW # 206

Washington, DC, 20009
$ 2,200
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 519
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 1
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 2
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 3
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 4
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 5
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 6
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 7
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 8
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 9
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 10
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 11
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 12
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 13
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 14
1439 Euclid Street NW # 206, Washington, DC 20009 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $2,200 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 519 square foot property was built in 1939 on a lot size of 0.01.

This pet-friendly condo is situated in a prime location between Columbia Heights and lively Adams Morgan. It boasts a spacious and luminous interior, granting easy access to the city's top dining spots, shops, parks, theaters, and METRO stations. Featuring a delightful 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout with an open floor plan, hardwood floors throughout, a renovated bathroom, modernized kitchen, sunlit bedroom, ample storage, and convenient in-unit laundry. Residents can also take advantage of the building's amenities, which include breathtaking views and a stylish courtyard complete with a dedicated, fully enclosed dog run. Applications subject to credit check and income verifications.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Art Deco,Colonial

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1939

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2260370

Features
General
Living Area 519
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Dryer Disposal Washer - Front Loading
Pet Deposit 100.0
Association Fee Includes Water Gas Heat Ext Bldg Maint Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Art Deco Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1939
Levels 1
Unit Number 206
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name COLUMBIA HEIGHTS
Accessibility Other
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Common Grounds Laundry Facilities Picnic Area
HOA N
Subdivision Name COLUMBIA HEIGHTS
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Please use GPS to navigate.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 370.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.24
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Columbia Heights
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Flat Kitchen - Gourmet Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Partial Outside Entrance
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 519
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Common Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1439

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$2,200 Listed Price