11 2Nd Street NE # 208 Washington, DC $ 329,000
11 2Nd Street NE # 208
$ 329,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11 2Nd Street NE # 208

Washington, DC, 20002
$ 329,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 407

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

11 2Nd Street NE # 208, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 1
11 2Nd Street NE # 208, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 2
11 2Nd Street NE # 208, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 3
11 2Nd Street NE # 208, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 4
11 2Nd Street NE # 208, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 5
11 2Nd Street NE # 208, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 6
11 2Nd Street NE # 208, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 7
11 2Nd Street NE # 208, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 8
11 2Nd Street NE # 208, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 9
11 2Nd Street NE # 208, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 10
11 2Nd Street NE # 208, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 11
11 2Nd Street NE # 208, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 12

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $329,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 407 square foot condo was built in 1895.

Come home to this historic stately condominium just steps fro m the Supreme Court. Walk to all the government buildings nearby and enjoy all the Hill has to office.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 329,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,664

Style

Federal

Year Built

1895

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2263510

Features
General
Living Area 407
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning AMAZING
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Insurance Management
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1895
Levels 1
Unit Number 208
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name CAPITOL HILL
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 428.62
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Near East Capital on 2nd Street NE
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2664.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 808.35
Acceptable Financing Conventional Seller Financing
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Capitol Hill
Tax Lot 2014
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 407
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 95970.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11

Affordability Calculator

$2,248
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$222
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save