4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4 Washington, DC $ 305,000
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4
$ 305,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4

Washington, DC, 20011
$ 305,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,878

4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 1
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 2
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 3
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 4
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 5
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 6
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 7
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 8
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 9
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 10
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 11
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 12
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 13
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 14
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 15
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 16
4016 Georgia Avenue NW # 4, Washington, DC 20011 - Image 17

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $305,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 400 square foot condo was built in 2018.

Welcome to your urban oasis in Washington, DC. Crafted by the renowned Lock 7 boutique development firm, this recently constructed 2018 condo offers the perfect opportunity for a first time home buyer, city returner, or anyone seeking a low maintenance DC lifestyle. Step into a bright and airy living space with high ceilings that create an open, modern feel that todays buyers are searching for. The layout flows effortlessly into a well appointed kitchen with upgraded finishes, sleek cabinetry, and top of the line appliances. Whether you are cooking at home or hosting friends before a night out in the city, this space delivers both function and style in a move-in ready condo. The bedroom is a peaceful retreat, ideal for recharging after a full day in the city. The bathroom features clean, contemporary finishes that align with todays modern condo design trends. Every detail has been thoughtfully considered to create a comfortable and elevated everyday living experience. What truly sets this home apart, and what so many DC condo buyers are looking for right now, is the private outdoor space. This expansive deck lives like an extension of your home. Large enough for a full dining table, grill, and lounge seating, it offers rare indoor outdoor living in the city. Whether you are working from home, hosting friends, or simply enjoying a quiet morning coffee, this is the kind of outdoor space that is hard to find in DC condos. Located just moments from the metro, this home checks the box for buyers prioritizing convenience and connectivity. The surrounding neighborhood offers everything todays buyers are searching for, including restaurants, coffee shops, fitness studios, grocery stores, and local parks. It is city living with ease, access, and energy right outside your door. If you have been searching for a Washington DC condo for sale that offers modern finishes, private outdoor space, and a prime location, this is one you do not want to miss. Ideal as a primary residence, pied terre, or smart real estate investment in a strong DC market. Schedule your showing today and experience it for yourself.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 305,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,796

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2263024

Features
General
Living Area 400
Sewer Public Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Energy Efficient Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer
Zoning NMU-4
Association Fee Includes Management Common Area Maintenance Water Trash Alarm System Custodial Services Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Electric Alarm Exterior Cameras Intercom Main Entrance Lock Monitored
Construction Materials Concrete
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2018
Levels 1
Unit Number 4
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name Columbia Heights
Accessibility Chairlift Level Entry - Main
HOA Fee 2 365.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions On the right on Georgia Ave NW. Two blocks from teh Metro
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 1796.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 762.5
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Columbia Heights
Tax Lot 2014
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 400
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Fire Escape
Soil Types Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
Land Assessed Value 95040.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4016

Affordability Calculator

$2,028
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,878
Monthly Property Taxes
$150
Monthly Home Insurance
--