330 Hermitage Street # 2 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,375
330 Hermitage Street # 2
$ 1,375
Recently Listed
Share Save

330 Hermitage Street # 2

Philadelphia, PA, 19128
$ 1,375
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 2,024
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 1
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 2
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 3
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 4
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 5
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 6
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 7
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 8
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 9
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 10
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 11
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 12
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 13
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 14
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 15
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 16
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 17
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 18
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 19
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 20
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 21
330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,375 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,024 square foot property was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome to 330 Hermitage Street, Unit 2 a bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that captures the energy of Philadelphia living while offering a comfortable place to unwind. Tucked on the second floor, this residence is filled with natural light and features a thoughtfully arranged layout that makes the most of every square foot. The living space feels open yet cozy, ideal for relaxing at the end of the day or hosting friends. The kitchen is designed for both function and flow, with plenty of room to cook and connect. Each bedroom offers a quiet retreat with flexibility for sleeping, working from home, or creating your own personal space. The full bathroom is clean and well-appointed, adding to the home's easy livability. Set on a charming city block, this location puts you close to neighborhood favorites, local shops, and convenient transit options, making it easy to enjoy everything Philadelphia has to offer. 330 Hermitage Street, Unit 2 is a perfect blend of comfort, location, and everyday practicality an ideal place to call home. Disclaimer: Some photos in this listing include virtual staging for illustrative purposes only. The furniture and decor shown are computer-generated and do not reflect the actual contents of the property. No furniture, accessories, or other personal property depicted in the images are included.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,375

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2611354

Features
General
Living Area 2024
Sewer Public Septic Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 200.0
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1975
Levels 1
Application Fee 60.0
Unit Number 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19128 (19128)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4058.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.68
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/shorts/Gv0GgAt-eF4
Availability Date 2026-04-22
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2024
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 22.00 x 184.00
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 330

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,375 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

330 Hermitage Street # 2, Philadelphia, PA, 19128 is a Property for Rent at $1,375 with 2,024 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 330 Hermitage Street # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 19128 which is in Philadelphia, PA