514 S 22Nd Street Philadelphia, PA $ 2,850
514 S 22Nd Street
$ 2,850
Recently Listed
Share Save

514 S 22Nd Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 2,850
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,275
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 16
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 17
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 18
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 19
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 20
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 21
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 22
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 23
514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 24

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,850 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,275 square foot property was built in 1915.

Available May 15th! Three story home with basement and patio/yard. The home offers high ceilings on first level and includes a living/dining area with newer laminate flooring and newer kitchen with wood cabinetry, ceramic tile floor, dishwasher, disposal, refrigerator, range, and stainless steel hood. The second floor includes two bedrooms and a newer bath with full tub and ceramic tile finishes. The third floor is a large room perfect for third bedroom or family room area. Original hard wood flooring on upper levels. Washer and dryer on site. C/A. Gas hot air heat. Garden area at rear yard. Walking distance to South Street Bridge, Fitler Square, Rittenhouse Square, and Center City . The tenant pays for all utilities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,850

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2613020

Features
General
Living Area 1275
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Cats OK
Year Built 1915
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions use gps
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19101 (19101)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.24
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1275
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 37.08
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 514

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/29/2026 $2,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

514 S 22Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 is a Property for Rent at $2,850 with 1,275 sqft. 514 S 22Nd Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19146 which is in Philadelphia, PA