1922 S 21St Street Philadelphia, PA $ 369,000
1922 S 21St Street
$ 369,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1922 S 21St Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19145
$ 369,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.1 Sq 1,433

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,272

1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 1
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 2
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 3
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 4
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 5
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 6
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 7
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 8
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 9
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 10
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 11
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 12
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 13
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 14
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 15
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 16
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 17
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 18
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 19
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 20
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 21
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 22
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 23
1922 S 21St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $369,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,433 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Newly transformed with a down-to-the-studs renovation and luxury finishes throughout, 1922 S 21st St is a standout rehab in sought-after West Passyunk! This move-in ready home offers 2 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a huge finished basement, and a large private patio. Out front, the freshly painted facade and welcoming porch create the perfect first impression on a quiet, low-traffic block. Inside, the bright and airy main level is framed by soaring ceilings, luxury plank flooring, and recessed lighting. An exposed brick feature wall and distinctive wrought iron railings add warmth and character throughout the open layout, where theres plenty of space to relax, host friends, and entertain with ease. At the heart of the home is a stunning chefs kitchen fitted with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops with breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, and a dramatic ceiling-height tile backsplash that elevates the entire space. A sleek powder room with a bold custom tile accent wall sits just off the kitchen. Out back, the oversized private patio acts as a secluded outdoor escape, perfect for summer barbecues, dining under the stars, or lounging with friends and family. More living space is found downstairs in the expansive finished basement, offering flexibility for a media room, home gym, office, guest space, or playroom, along with a sleek full bathroom and extra storage. Upstairs, the sunlit primary bedroom suite boasts tall bay windows, exposed brick, a custom walk-in closet, and a luxurious ensuite bathroom featuring a double vanity, statement tilework, and a glass-enclosed shower. Down the hall is the laundry closet, another luxurious full bathroom with upscale finishes, and a second bright bedroom. In addition to everything inside, this fantastic West Passyunk location earns a Walk Score of 94! Youre steps from top restaurants, cozy cafes, local shops, and popular parks. Shopping centers with stores like ACME, ALDI, and Home Depot are just minutes away, plus the sports complex, FDR Park, and Broad Street are all nearby. Theres also easy access to public transit, I-76, I-95, PHL Airport, and South Jersey. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1922 S 21St Street Philadelphia, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 369,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,315

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2621084

Features
General
Living Area 1433
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Between Mifflin and McKean on 21st Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19145 (19145)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 938.00
Tax Annual Amount 2315.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 257.5
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/ccc81530-60c1-4600-aafa-3c0e44a0f1a2?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 176
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1433
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 62.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 33080.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1922

Affordability Calculator

$2,465
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,272
Monthly Property Taxes
$193
Monthly Home Insurance
--