2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,600
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31
$ 2,600
Share Save

2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 2,600
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,343
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 16
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 17
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 18
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 19
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 20
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 21
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 22
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 23
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 24
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 25
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 26
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 27
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 28
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 29
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 30
2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 31

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,600 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,343 square foot property was built in 1960.

Welcome to The Philadelphian. This unit has over 1300 square feet of living space. The living room dining room area provides enough room to have a large family gathering. You will enjoy preparing meals in this fully equipped renovated kitchen. You will be amazed at the amount of closet space. Enjoy the balcony on the warm summer months. All utilities, basic cable, internet, indoor/outdoor pools, and shuttle bus service around the city are included in the rent. The commercial corridor has a bank, pharmacy, restaurant/bar, grocery store, beauty parlor and more. Fairmount is a walking community. Target, Whole Foods, CVS and many small shops are within a two-block walk. The building has a no smoking no pet policy (approved service animals are permitted) Life is easy at The Philadelphian. The residents enjoy an active social life that includes weekly movies, game and card clubs, guest speakers and holiday parties. Unit is empty and easy to show.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2610610

Features
General
Living Area 1343
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Doorman 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Exterior Cameras
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1960
Levels 1
Unit Number 4B31
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Directly Across the Street from the Art Museum
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Spa Features Indoor Heated
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.94
Community Pool Features Heated
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Breakfast Area Dining Area
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1343
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Has Laundry Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Spa Y
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2401

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 1,343 sqft. 2401 Pennsylvania Avenue # 4B31 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA