1523 N 2Nd Street Philadelphia, PA $ 3,395
1523 N 2Nd Street
$ 3,395
Share Save

1523 N 2Nd Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19122
$ 3,395
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 1,980
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 1
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 2
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 3
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 4
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 5
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 6
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 7
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 8
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 9
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 10
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 11
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 12
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 13
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 14
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 15
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 16
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 17
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 18
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 19
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 20
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 21
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 22
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 23
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 24
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 25
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 26
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 27
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 28
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 29
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 30
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 31
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 32
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 33
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 34
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 35
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 36
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 37
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 38
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 39
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 40
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 41
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 42
1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA 19122 - Image 43

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,395 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,980 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.03.

Available Early July: Welcome to 1523 N 2nd St, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.2 bathroom rental home boasting a straight-through floor plan with hardwood floors, a built-in fireplace, recessed lighting, and a chef's kitchen featuring marble waterfall countertops and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. In-unit laundry and central air offer convenience and comfort. Schedule your viewing today! Lease Terms: Mandatory 2-year lease. Generally, 1st month, 12th month, and 1 month security deposit are due. Other terms may be required by Landlord. $50 application fee per applicant. 1 pet is conditional on owner's approval and may require an additional fee, if accepted. (Generally, $500). Strictly 1 pet maximum allowance. Tenants responsible for: electricity, gas, cable/internet, water, and a $21.50/month Risk Protection Fee. Landlord Requirements: Applicants to make 3x the monthly rent in verifiable net income, credit history to be considered (i.e. no active collections), no evictions within the past 4 years, and must have a verifiable rental history with on-time rental payments. Exceptions to this criteria may exist under the law and will be considered.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,395

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2606616

Features
General
Living Area 1980
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Six Burner Stove Oven - Wall
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Cats OK Number Limit
Year Built 1915
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions N 2nd St
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19122 (19122)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1280.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-08
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1980
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1523

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Kensington High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/20/2026 $3,395 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1523 N 2Nd Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19122 is a Property for Rent at $3,395 with 1,980 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 1523 N 2Nd Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19122 which is in Philadelphia, PA