2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL Philadelphia, PA $ 1,250
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL
$ 1,250
Share Save

2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL

Philadelphia, PA, 19134
$ 1,250
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,050
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 1
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 2
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 3
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 4
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 5
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 6
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 7
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 8
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 9
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 10
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 11
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 12
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 13
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 14
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 15
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 16
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 17
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 18
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 19
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 20
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 21
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 22
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 23
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 24
2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA 19134 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,250 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,050 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Available May 1st!!! Check out this very large 2 Bedroom, 1 bath corner apartment that over looks Campbell Square park located at Allegheny & Almond Streets. Features Central Air system, recessed lighting, refinished original hardwood floors, and Stainless Steel Refrigerator and Stove. Also has a washer & dryer combo included for your convenience! Enter apartment thru the Kitchen that features scratch resistant and water proof flooring, stove and refrigerator, garbage disposal, and lots of cabinet and counter space. Also has a huge pantry closet with ample storage space and the very convenient washer/dryer combo tucked out of the way. Has 2 inch vaux blinds, is decked out with black door hinges, door knobs, light switches and receptacle covers that make it pop! The living room room is just off the kitchen and is nice and big with cable hook ups and features exposed spiral duct-work and an Amazing view of the Park. Go up the hallway to the large bathroom with tile floor, stand up shower, vanity, medicine cabinet, lighting and towel racks. Next you'll find a very nice sized bedroom that also has exposed spiral duct work and amazing views of the park. At the end of the hall is the front bedroom with a nice sized closet and nice view of the Park. This is a non smoking building and no pets are allowed. Available for May 1st occupancy with acceptable credit & proof of income.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,250

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2609286

Features
General
Living Area 1050
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1920
Levels 3
Unit Number 2ND FL
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions -
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 19134 (19134)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 961.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.19
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1050
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer/dryer combo Refrigerator
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.75 x 61.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2601

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$1,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL, Philadelphia, PA, 19134 is a Property for Rent at $1,250 with 1,050 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2601 Allegheny # 2ND FL has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19134 which is in Philadelphia, PA