4524 Miller Street Philadelphia, PA $ 1,650
4524 Miller Street
$ 1,650
Share Save

4524 Miller Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19137
$ 1,650
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,230
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 1
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 2
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 3
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 4
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 5
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 6
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 7
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 8
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 9
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 10
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 11
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 12
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 13
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 14
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 15
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 16
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 17
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 18
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 19
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 20
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 21
4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,650 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,230 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the heart of Bridesburg. The property offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful updates throughout. Interior features include an updated kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and hardwood flooring, creating a warm and inviting living space. The basement provides laundry and ample storage and includes Bilco door access for added convenience. The rear yard is primarily accessed directly from the kitchen, making it ideal for outdoor use and entertaining. A side alleyway offers additional accessibility. The home is equipped with ductless air conditioning units for added comfort, along with a new heater installed in 2024, providing efficiency and peace of mind. Conveniently located near I-95, major highways, public transportation, and bus routes, this property offers easy access for commuters.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2607622

Features
General
Living Area 1230
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiant
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions
Year Built 1920
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Water Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions .
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19137 (19137)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1063.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.34
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1230
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 63.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4524
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Opus Elite Real Estate

Broker

anthonymooney1982@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,650 -2.94% Price Down
5/3/2026$1,700 -5.56% Price Down
4/15/2026$1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4524 Miller Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19137 is a Property for Rent at $1,650 with 1,230 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 4524 Miller Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19137 which is in Philadelphia, PA