1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,491
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601
$ 2,491
Share Save

1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601

Philadelphia, PA, 19102
$ 2,491
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 911
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 1
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 2
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 3
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 4
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 5
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 6
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 7
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 8
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 9
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 10
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 11
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 12
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 13
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 14
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 15
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 16
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 17
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 18
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 19
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 20
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 21
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 22
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 23
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 24
1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA 19102 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,491 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 911 square foot property was built in 2000.

Welcome to your sophisticated sanctuary in the heart of Rittenhouse Square, where modern living meets timeless elegance at 1500 Locust. This thoughtfully designed studio residence with full bathroom offers the perfect canvas for contemporary urban living, featuring an open floor plan that maximizes every square foot while maintaining an airy, uncluttered feel. Step into your kitchen, the true heart of your home, where upgraded countertops create the perfect workspace for morning coffee rituals and evening culinary adventures. The stainless steel appliances, including a self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, and disposal, transform meal preparation from chore to pleasure. Your full-size washer and dryer tucked discretely within the unit mean laundry day becomes effortless, while the microwave and refrigerator ensure every convenience is at your fingertips. Recessed lighting bathes the space in warm, even illumination, creating the perfect ambiance whether you're preparing breakfast or hosting friends. The open floor plan flows seamlessly throughout your home, enhanced by a ceiling fan that keeps air circulating comfortably. Walk-in closets provide generous storage solutions, keeping your space organized and clutter-free. The entry level bedroom arrangement maximizes your living space while maintaining privacy and comfort. Beyond your front door, 1500 Locust elevates daily living with an impressive array of amenities. Start your morning in the state-of-the-art fitness center, then grab coffee from the concierge before heading out for the day. The secure, gated building features elevator access and comprehensive security systems for peace of mind. After work, unwind in the game room, host colleagues in the dedicated meeting room, or take advantage of the clubhouse for larger gatherings. When weather permits, the roof deck becomes your private retreat high above the city, offering the perfect spot for evening relaxation or weekend entertaining. The picnic area and pool provide additional options for outdoor enjoyment, while the parking garage ensures your vehicle stays protected regardless of weather conditions. Living in Rittenhouse Square means Philadelphia's finest dining and shopping experiences are literally at your doorstep. Stroll tree-lined streets to discover intimate bistros tucked between boutique shops, grab artisanal coffee from neighborhood roasters, or explore the eclectic mix of establishments that give this corridor its distinctive character. The walkable neighborhood invites exploration, whether you're seeking a quick lunch spot or planning an evening out at one of the area's renowned restaurants. Your pet companions are welcome here, with both cats and dogs accepted, making this truly a home for the whole family. The combination of in-unit amenities, building features, and prime location creates a living experience that adapts to your lifestyle, whether you're a young professional building your career or someone seeking the convenience and culture that defines the best of city living. Here, your daily routine transforms from mundane to meaningful, where the simple act of coming home feels like arriving at your personal urban retreat in one of Philadelphia's most desirable neighborhoods. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,491

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Traditional,Unit/Flat

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2604886

Features
General
Living Area 911
Sewer Other
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Washer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Health Club Laundry Pool(s) Recreation Facility
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Roof
Architectural Style Contemporary Traditional Unit/Flat Other
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Doorman Main Entrance Lock Monitored Resident Manager Security System Sprinkler System - Indoor
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2000
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 1B-3601
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Bar/Lounge Community Center Common Grounds Concierge Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Meeting Room Party Room Pool - Indoor Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Security Swimming Pool Other
Subdivision Name CENTER CITY
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on Locust Street and 15th Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19102 (19102)
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.73
Community Pool Features Lap/Exercise Pool/Spa Combo Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-19
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Sprinkler
Heating Fuel Other
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 911
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 32
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Extensive Hardscape Play Area Other
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features On-site - Rent Parking Fee
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1500

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,491 -1.97% Price Down
5/11/2026$2,541 -0.24% Price Down
4/7/2026$2,547 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601, Philadelphia, PA, 19102 is a Property for Rent at $2,491 with 911 sqft. 1500 Locust Street # 1B-3601 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 19102 which is in Philadelphia, PA