1208 W Dauphin Street # 1 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,575
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1
$ 1,575
Share Save

1208 W Dauphin Street # 1

Philadelphia, PA, 19133
$ 1,575
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 1
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 2
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 3
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 4
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 5
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 6
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 7
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 8
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 9
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 10
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 11
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 12
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 13
1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 14

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,575 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot property was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to the upper unit at 1208 W Dauphin Streetan expansive 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offering modern design, functional layout, and elevated finishes throughout. Phis unit delivers exceptional value in one of Philadelphias fastest-growing neighborhoods. The open-concept living space flows seamlessly into a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sleek cabinetry, stylish countertops, contemporary backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Generous natural light and thoughtfully designed living areas create a comfortable yet upscale feel. All three bedrooms are well-proportioned while the two full bathrooms are tastefully finished with modern fixtures. The layout is ideal for roommates or those seeking extra space for a home office or guests. Conveniently located near Temple University, major transit routes, and neighborhood amenities, this unit offers both accessibility and strong neighborhood momentum. Dont miss your chance to secure a spacious, move-in-ready unit with premium finishesschedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 1,575

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2603246

Features
General
Living Area 800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1925
Levels 1
Unit Number 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Google
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19133 (19133)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1008.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.97
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-03
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 800
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 63.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1208
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mach Real Estate Llc

Broker

veit.t178@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/3/2026$1,575 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1208 W Dauphin Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 is a Property for Rent at $1,575 with 800 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1208 W Dauphin Street # 1 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19133 which is in Philadelphia, PA