704-6 S Washington Square # 3W Philadelphia, PA $ 2,795
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W
$ 2,795
Share Save

704-6 S Washington Square # 3W

Philadelphia, PA, 19106
$ 2,795
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,200
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 1
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 2
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 3
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 4
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 5
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 6
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 7
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 8
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 9
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 10
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 11
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 12
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 13
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 14
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 15
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 16
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 17
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 18
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 19
704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA 19106 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,795 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,200 square foot property was built in 1816.

This stunning TWO-BEDROOM APARTMENT, overlooking the iconic WASHINGTON SQUARE, offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of the citys most desirable locations. The home features a bright and open living and dining area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The beautifully designed all-white kitchen is equipped with sleek STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, ample cabinetry, and a convenient BREAKFAST BAR that adds both functionality and charm. Each bedroom is generously sized, providing a peaceful retreat with plenty of space to unwind. The residence also includes a pristine All-white Marble Bathroom along with a stylish POWDER ROOM, both thoughtfully finished with modern fixtures. Rich Hardwood Floors run throughout the apartment, complementing the clean, contemporary aesthetic, while central air ensures year-round comfort. Residents also enjoy access to a SHARED DECK within the buildingan ideal spot to relax outdoors. Perfectly situated just minutes from Pennsylvania Hospital, Wills Eye Hospital, and Jefferson Hospital, this home offers unparalleled convenience for professionals and city dwellers alike. With over 100 restaurants, cafs, and shops just steps away, the neighborhood delivers a vibrant urban lifestyle with everything at your fingertips. Boasting a perfect Walk Score of 100, this residence truly embodies city living at its finest. Please note that photos shown are of a similar model unit.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,795

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1816

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2601572

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 350.0
Architectural Style Other Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1816
Tenant Pays Electricity Heat Water Cable TV Other
Levels 1
Application Fee 150.0
Unit Number 3W
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions 7th and Washington Sq
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19106 (19106)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.33
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-16
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Common Basement Shared
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 704

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$2,795 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

704-6 S Washington Square # 3W, Philadelphia, PA, 19106 is a Property for Rent at $2,795 with 1,200 sqft. 704-6 S Washington Square # 3W has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1816. The property's zip code is 19106 which is in Philadelphia, PA