2126 Locust Street # 2F Philadelphia, PA $ 3,375
2126 Locust Street # 2F
$ 3,375
Share Save

2126 Locust Street # 2F

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 3,375
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 950
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 16
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 17
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 18
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 19
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 20
2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,375 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 950 square foot property was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.06.

Beautiful one bedroom one bathroom apartment with modern amenities and brimming with Victorian character just down the street from Rittenhouse Square. Refinished original wood floors throughout, state of the art cook's kitchen with wolf cabinetry, ceaserstone counters, subway tile backsplash, kitchen island, all stainless steel appliances including dishwasher, and designer light fixtures. This unit features a patio deck off the bedroom. Tile bath with frameless glass shower enclosure. Central air-conditioning. Full-size front loading washer/dryer in unit. Tank-less on demand hot water heater in unit. Lots of closet space. Located in the heart of the Rittenhouse neighborhood! A short walk to all of the restaurants and shops the area has to offer. Tenant pays for gas and electricity.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,375

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2599346

Features
General
Living Area 950
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit Number Limit
Year Built 1924
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas
Levels 1
Unit Number 2F
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions On Locust between 21st and 22nd
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2400.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Io6MqA05j69Jf4fY1Rf9UMMbT4wTFLdY/view?usp=drive_link
Availability Date 2026-05-06
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 950
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 24.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2126

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/26/2026 $3,375 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2126 Locust Street # 2F, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $3,375 with 950 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 2126 Locust Street # 2F has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1924. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA