1219 W Silver Street # 1 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,300
1219 W Silver Street # 1
$ 1,300
Share Save

1219 W Silver Street # 1

Philadelphia, PA, 19133
$ 1,300
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,800
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 1
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 2
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 3
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 4
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 5
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 6
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 7
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 8
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 9
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 10
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 11
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 12
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 13
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 14
1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA 19133 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,300 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,800 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Discover this beautifully renovated first-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit featuring hardwood flooring throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, along with exclusive access to the backyard for private outdoor space. Located in the Glenwood section of the city, this unit offers easy access to public transportation and is just minutes from Center City, local stores, shops, and restaurants. Rental Requirements: - Copies of ID, Social Security card, and proof of income are required with all rental applications. - An application fee applies for credit and background checks. For more details or to schedule a viewing, contact us today.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2597958

Features
General
Living Area 1800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Refrigerator Stove Microwave Washer Dryer
Pet Deposit 500.0
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1920
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Heat Hot Water Insurance Internet Janitorial Service Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Trash Removal Utilities - All Water Windows/Screens
Levels 2
Application Fee 60.0
Unit Number 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Traveling West on Somerset to 12th Street. Turn Left onto 12th Street to Silver Street. Turn Right onto Silver Street. Property on The Right Hand Side.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19133 (19133)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1073.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.72
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-22
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1800
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 72.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1219
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eliakim Realty Inc

Broker

nesfc76@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/22/2026 $1,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1219 W Silver Street # 1, Philadelphia, PA, 19133 is a Property for Rent at $1,300 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1219 W Silver Street # 1 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19133 which is in Philadelphia, PA