2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,894
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615
$ 2,894
Share Save

2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 2,894
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,106
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 16
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 17
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 18
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 19
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 20
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 21
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 22
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 23
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 24
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 25
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 26
2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,894 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,106 square foot property was built in 1928.

Welcome home to your sophisticated sanctuary at Riverloft Apartment Homes, where historic charm meets contemporary luxury in the heart of Rittenhouse Square. This stunning 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence spans 1,106 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with soaring 16-foot ceilings that create an airy, expansive atmosphere throughout your loft-style home. Step into your open-concept kitchen where culinary adventures await among upgraded countertops and soft-close cabinetry that whisper shut with every gentle touch. Stainless steel appliances gleam under the recessed lighting, while your dishwasher, disposal, and built-in ice maker handle the details. The spacious layout flows seamlessly from cooking to entertaining, with 12-foot windows flooding every corner with natural light and offering spectacular city views from this upper floor perch. Your master suite provides a peaceful retreat with a generous walk-in closet and entry-level convenience, while the brand-new bathroom showcases modern finishes that transform your daily routine into a spa-like experience. Vinyl wood flooring throughout adds warmth and elegance, complemented by thoughtful window treatments and smart home technology that puts control at your fingertips. The in-unit washer and dryer tucked discretely away means laundry day becomes effortlessly convenient. Center City West surrounds you with an incredible walkable lifestyle, earning a perfect 100 transit score and 99 walk score that puts the best dining, shopping, and cultural attractions just steps from your door. The eclectic mix of established bistros and trendy new eateries along this vibrant corridor creates endless options for your morning coffee run or evening dinner plans. When you need to venture beyond the neighborhood, 30th Street Station connects you to Amtrak and SEPTA Regional Rail, while trolley lines and the Walnut Street Bridge to University City expand your reach across the region. The 24-hour fitness center keeps your wellness routine on track, while the business center and coworking lounge provide professional spaces when you need to focus. Unwind in the clubroom or media lounge, and let the 24-hour front desk handle the details of daily life. Your four-legged family members will love the pet-friendly atmosphere, with a dog park just three blocks away for daily adventures. Covered garage parking with EV charging stations, package lockers, and controlled access building entry add layers of convenience and security to your urban lifestyle. This smoke-free community in a converted 1928 high-rise offers immediate occupancy for $2,722 monthly, bringing together the best of historic architecture and modern amenities in one of Philadelphia's most coveted neighborhoods. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,894

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Split Level,Loft,Loft with Bedrooms

Year Built

1928

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2555086

Features
General
Living Area 1106
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Disposal
Pet Deposit 350.0
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Health Club Management Alarm System
Architectural Style Contemporary Split Level Loft Loft with Bedrooms
Construction Materials Other
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1928
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 1B-615
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 2300 Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-18
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Area Efficiency
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1106
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Rented/Permit Required
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 240X119
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2300

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/1/2025$2,488 -3.53% Price Down
11/3/2025$2,579 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615, Philadelphia, PA, 19103 is a Property for Rent at $2,894 with 1,106 sqft. 2300 Walnut Street # 1B-615 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1928. The property's zip code is 19103 which is in Philadelphia, PA