1619 Elaine Street Philadelphia, PA $ 359,900
1619 Elaine Street
$ 359,900
Share Save

1619 Elaine Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19150
$ 359,900
Bedrooms3 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,216

1619 Elaine Street, Philadelphia, PA 19150 - Image 1

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $359,900 with 3 bedrooms. This home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.05.

Turn-key duplex opportunity ideal for both investors and owner-occupants seeking immediate income potential with low-maintenance living. Fully renovated in 2022, this well-maintained property features modern kitchens with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, vinyl plank flooring, tile bathrooms, and fresh interior paint underway. Major capital improvements include a roof replacement completed in 2023 with transferable warranty coverage. Unit 1 is a tenant-occupied 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment currently rented for $1,200/month with lease in place . Unit 2 is owner-occupied 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit offering excellent house-hack potential or future rental upside. Separate electric meters, basement storage, shared laundry area, fenced outdoor space, 2-car garage, and additional driveway parking provide convenience and functionality rarely found at this price point. Located within walking distance to public transportation, shopping, and dining, with quick access to Montgomery County, and Arcadia University. A strong opportunity for investors looking for a cleaner operational entry point without significant deferred maintenance.

See more

Multi-Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 359,900

Bedrooms

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 5,281

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623470

Features
General
Living Area 1440
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Flat
Zoning RSA3
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1950
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 19150 (19150)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2342.00
Number of Units Leased 1
Tax Annual Amount 5281.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Two Bedroom 1
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 249.93
Acceptable Financing Assumption Cash Conventional FHA Private VA
Historic Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Lease Type Owner Occupied Yearly
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 58
Total Actual Rent 14400.00
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Garage Access Rear Entrance Unfinished Walkout Level
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 30.00 x 79.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 75460.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1619

Affordability Calculator

$2,656
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,216
Monthly Property Taxes
$440