464 Monastery Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 399,000
464 Monastery Avenue
$ 399,000
Share Save

464 Monastery Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19128
$ 399,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,760

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

464 Monastery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 1
464 Monastery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 2
464 Monastery Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19128 - Image 3

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $399,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,760 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.05.

Proudly presenting 464 Monastery Ave. in the heart of Roxborough-Manayunk! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a large basement, and a lush backyard. It has been renovated thoughtfully from top to bottom, and its next owner will enjoy all the new features. Outside the front, the covered porch is perfect for relaxing or reading. Enter the home and see the large, open concept first floor with high ceilings, and bonus natural light from the side windows. Continue to the modern kitchen, which has ample counter and cabinet space, and also conceals a secondary rear staircase to the upper floor. Past the kitchen, find a convenient full bathroom and laundry area. Enjoy the leafy and green backyard, ideal for grilling, gardening, or entertaining. Down the stairs from the first floor is the large storage basement (also with high ceilings). Up the main stairs from the living area, see three generously-sized bedrooms and a full refinished bathroom in between. Continue upward to the top floor, where a large living area which spans the entire level, which can be used as an office, bonus den, or fourth bedroom. Location of this listing cant be beat! Walk 10 minutes to the Wissahickon, ACME, and many local shops (White Yak, Ekta, etc.). Or, walk a bit further (20 minutes) and enjoy downtown Manayunk with all has to offer (including a Regional Rail stop). Multiple bus routes run right nearby the home. 464 Monastery is ready for its next owner. We cant wait to have you come by!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,543

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2623168

Features
General
Living Area 1760
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Dishwasher Washer Dryer
Zoning RSA3
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions 464 Monastery Ave.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19128 (19128)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2032.00
Tax Annual Amount 4543.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 226.7
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 8071
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1760
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 102.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 64920.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 464

Affordability Calculator

$2,835
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$379