5825 Lamont Drive Hyattsville, MD $ 4,000
5825 Lamont Drive
$ 4,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5825 Lamont Drive

Hyattsville, MD, 20784
$ 4,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,133
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 1
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 2
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 3
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 4
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 5
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 6
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 7
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 8
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 9
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 10
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 11
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 12
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 13
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 14
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 15
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 16
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 17
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 18
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 19
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 20
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 21
5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD 20784 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Hyattsville, MD

for $4,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,133 square foot property was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.18.

This beautiful home is located in a quiet, established neighborhood and has been completely renovated. The main level features a living room, dining room, and a spacious kitchen with granite countertops. It offers four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The home also includes a large family room addition and a second oversized addition that can be used as an office. Hardwood floors and a gas fireplace add warmth and charm. There is a dedicated laundry area, a fenced backyard perfect for relaxing and summer BBQs, and a long driveway with ample parking.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Hyattsville

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2204342

Features
General
Living Area 2133
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Stove Washer Dryer Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Extra Refrigerator/Freezer
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1962
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Water Sewer Insurance Internet Gas Electricity Cable TV Exterior Maintenance Frozen Waterpipe Damage Heat Hot Water Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Int
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 95 South to Washington exit 20B-A ( 450 Annapolis Rd) West to Blandensburg right on Riverdale Rd right in Lamont Dr.
City HYATTSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7878.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.88
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-22
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GREENBRIER
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Recessed Lighting Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Front Entrance Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2133
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5825

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/23/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5825 Lamont Drive, Hyattsville, MD, 20784 is a Property for Rent at $4,000 with 2,133 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 5825 Lamont Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 20784 which is in Hyattsville, MD